Muffins: Difference between revisions

From sheep
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Skip the egg/use egg replacer:
Skip the egg/egg replacer:


https://www.food.com/recipe/sourdough-oatmeal-raisin-muffins-329859
https://www.food.com/recipe/sourdough-oatmeal-raisin-muffins-329859
Line 8: Line 8:
|+ Ingredients
|+ Ingredients
|-
|-
!! weight !! cups !! Ingredient
!! weight !! Ingredient
|-
|-
|| 85g || 1 || oats
|| 100g || oats
|-
|-
|| 113g || 1/2 || Sourdough starter
|| 110g || Sourdough starter
|-
|-
|| 71g || 1/3 || Oil/marge
|| 71g || Oil/marge
|-
|-
|| 240ml || 1 || milk
|| 240ml || milk
|-
|-
|| 204g || 1 1/2 || Flour
|| 210g || Flour
|-
|-
|| 110g || 1/2 || Sugar
|| 100g || Sugar
|-
|-
|| 83g || 1/2 || raisins
|| 85g || raisins
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | 1 1/2 tsp || Baking powder
| 1 1/2 tsp || Baking powder
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | 1/4 tsp || Baking soda
| 1/2 tsp || Salt
|-
| colspan="2" | 1/2 tsp || Salt
|}
|}

180c fan oven for 25-30mins

Latest revision as of 14:38, 11 June 2022

Skip the egg/egg replacer:

https://www.food.com/recipe/sourdough-oatmeal-raisin-muffins-329859


Ingredients
! weight Ingredient
100g oats
110g Sourdough starter
71g Oil/marge
240ml milk
210g Flour
100g Sugar
85g raisins
1 1/2 tsp Baking powder
1/2 tsp Salt

180c fan oven for 25-30mins